NRL Ladder Predictor 2026

The 2026 season is over. Pick a round to replay it from, tip every game from there and watch the ladder settle. Times are in Sydney time (AEST/AEDT).

2026 season complete

The Roosters won the 2026 premiership, beating the Knights 19–18 in the Grand Final on Sunday 4 October. The 2027 draw has not been published yet. The NRL usually releases the next season’s draw in November. This predictor switches to 2027 on its own as soon as it is out; until then it shows the 2026 season in full. The Perth Bears join the NRL in 2027, taking the competition to 18 clubs.

The 2026 season is over, so every game is locked. Pick a round to clear the results from there on and tip them again.
0 of 0 tipped

NRL 2026Round 278 games

Bulldogs
20–34
Broncos
Titans
20–24
Dolphins
Rabbitohs
50–20
Roosters
Warriors
31–30
Sea Eagles
Cowboys
30–50
Raiders
Sharks
20–24
Storm
Dragons
24–22
Eels
Panthers
38–10
Wests Tigers

Tap a team to tip it; the model writes a score with that winner, which you can change. The margin matters: points differential separates teams level on points.

NRL ladderReal results
TeamPWLDBPFPAPDPts
1Panthers2418603683347+33642
2Warriors2418603728418+31042
3Dolphins2417703662506+15640
4Roosters2416803619501+11838
5Sharks24141003672523+14934
6Rabbitohs24141003694581+11334
7Knights24141003633591+4234
8Cowboys24131103568652-8432
9Sea Eagles24111303623524+9928
10Storm24111303594576+1828
11Raiders24111303581626-4528
12Bulldogs24111303476536-6028
13Eels2491503497678-18124
14Broncos2481603471677-20622
15Wests Tigers2481603445699-25422
16Titans2461803477663-18618
17Dragons2451903392717-32516
Qualifying finalsElimination finals

About the NRL ladder predictor

The NRL ladder predictor lets you tip every game still to play and see where every club finishes. Tap a team to tip it and the model writes a winning score, which you can edit, and byes are credited as each round is completed, two points at a time.

With the 2026 season over, the predictor works as a replay: choose a round and the real results from there are cleared for you to tip again. When the 2027 draw is published, with the Perth Bears as the 18th club, the page switches to it on its own.

How to use the NRL ladder predictor

  • Choose a round in Replay to clear the real results from that point, or keep every real result.
  • Tap a team to tip it, type a score, or let Simulate round and Simulate season fill in the rest.
  • The ladder updates with every tip, top four and top eight marked; Clear tips goes back to the real results.

NRL ladder predictor FAQ

How does the NRL predictor work out scores?

It draws a margin and a total from the 2026 regular season, where an average game produced 48 points, and moves the margin by each club's points differential per game. When you tip a team, the score is flipped if needed so that team wins.

Why does the margin matter in the predictor?

Because points differential breaks ties on the NRL ladder. Two clubs on the same points can swap places depending on how big their wins were, so a 30-point thrashing and a one-point golden point win are not the same tip.

Are byes counted in the predictor?

Yes. When every game of a round has a result, real or tipped, each club that did not play that round gets its two bye points, exactly as on the real ladder.