Premiership Rugby Predictor 2026-27

Predict the score of every game left — and the tries, because they decide the bonus points — and the table rebuilds itself as you go. Games already played are locked. Times are in UK time (GMT/BST).

Games already played are locked. Pick a round to clear the real results from there on.
0 of 75 predicted

Premiership Rugby 2026-27Round 45 games

–
tries
–
tries
–
tries
–
tries
–
tries

Tap a team to pick it; the model writes a score and a try count with that winner, and you can change both. Bonus points follow the Premiership Rugby rules: one for 4 or more tries, one for losing by 7 points or fewer. Leave the tries blank and they are estimated from the score (about one try per 6.8 points). The green +1 or +2 beside a team is the bonus it takes.

Premiership Rugby tableReal results
TeamPWLPDBPPts
1Gloucester321+62412
2Northampton321+41311
3Saracens321+21311
4Leicester321+10311
5Bath321-1311
6Bristol321+2210
7Sale321-219
8Exeter312-2148
9Newcastle303-4444
10Harlequins303-6822
Semi-finals

About the Premiership Rugby predictor

The Premiership Rugby predictor lets you play out the rest of the 2026-27 season. Games already played are locked; for the rest, pick a winner or type the score and the tries, and the table rebuilds with four points per win, two per draw and the try and losing bonus points.

Tries matter because the try bonus needs four of them, whatever the score. When you pick a winner the model writes a score and a try count that fit that score, and you can change either. You can also clear the real results from any round onwards and replay the season from there.

How to use the Premiership Rugby predictor

  • Tap a club to make it win, or type both scores. The try boxes under the score fill in when the model writes a result.
  • The green +1 or +2 next to a club is the bonus it takes from that game; the table on the right adds it up.
  • Check the Premiership Rugby table for the real standings, or the fixtures for kick-off times.

Premiership Rugby predictor FAQ

How does the predictor estimate tries?

If you leave the try boxes empty it uses about one try per 6.8 points, the average across this data once conversions and penalties are included, and never more tries than the score allows. Type a number to override it.

Does the predictor include the play-offs?

No. It covers the 18 league rounds, which decide the top four. The semi-finals and final are single knockout games and do not affect the table.