Six Nations Predictor 2026

The 2026 season is over. Pick a round to replay it from, predict every game from there and watch the table settle. Times are in UK time (GMT/BST).

2026 season complete

France won the 2026 Six Nations, finishing top of the table on 21 points. The next season is not in our data feed yet. This predictor switches to it on its own as soon as the fixtures are published; until then it shows the 2026 season in full. The 2027 Six Nations runs from 5 February to 13 March 2027 and opens with Ireland against England on Friday 5 February.

The 2026 season is over, so every game is locked. Pick a round to clear the results from there on and predict them again.
0 of 0 predicted

Six Nations 2026Round 53 games

+1Ireland
43–21
6 tries 3
Scotland
+1Wales
31–17
4 tries 3
Italy
+1France
48–46
6 tries 7
England+2

Tap a team to pick it; the model writes a score and a try count with that winner, and you can change both. Bonus points follow the Six Nations rules: one for 4 or more tries, one for losing by 7 points or fewer, and 3 more for a Grand Slam. Leave the tries blank and they are estimated from the score (about one try per 6.8 points). The green +1 or +2 beside a team is the bonus it takes.

Six Nations tableReal results
TeamPWLPDBPPts
1France541+81521
2Ireland541+38319
3Scotland532-1416
4Italy523-3819
5England514+248
6Wales514-8226
Champions

About the Six Nations predictor

The Six Nations predictor replays the 2026 championship from any round. Pick a round, and the real results from there on are cleared: tip each game or type its score and tries, and the table rebuilds with the Six Nations rules, Grand Slam bonus included.

When the 2027 fixtures reach our data feed, the predictor switches to the new championship and every game opens for prediction. The 2027 Six Nations starts on 5 February with Ireland against England.

How to use the Six Nations predictor

  • Choose Replay the 2026 season from, and pick a round. Round 1 clears all fifteen games.
  • Tap a team to make it win or type the score; four tries earn a bonus point whatever the result.
  • Compare with the real 2026 Six Nations table.

Six Nations predictor FAQ

Can a team win the Six Nations without winning every game?

Yes, and it is the usual case: France won in 2026 with four wins out of five. Only a Grand Slam, five wins out of five, guarantees first place.

How are ties broken in the predictor?

As in the real championship: by points difference first, then by tries scored. That is why the predictor asks for the tries of each game as well as the score.