Rugby Union Tables

The three tables we follow, with try bonus (TB) and losing bonus (LB) points. Open a competition for its full table with form, its play-off results and its predictor.

Premiership Rugby table 2026-27

TeamPWDLPFPAPDTBLBPts
1Gloucester Rugby320112462+623112
2Northampton Saints3201156115+413011
3Saracens32018766+212111
4Leicester Tigers320110090+102111
5Bath Rugby3201121122-13011
6Bristol Bears32018280+22010
7Sale Sharks32017375-2109
8Exeter Chiefs310292113-21318
9Newcastle Red Bulls300373117-44224
10Harlequins300341109-68112
Semi-finals

Super Rugby Pacific table 2026 (final)

TeamPWDLPFPAPDTBLBPts
1Hurricanes141103562298+2649255
2Chiefs141103515325+1906151
3Crusaders14806488388+1005441
4Blues14806456412+444238
5Queensland Reds14806364386-223237
6Brumbies14707402373+292434
7Western Force14707358383-251130
8New South Wales Waratahs14509353402-494428
9Highlanders14509327424-971324
10Fijian Drua14509330473-1430121
11Moana Pasifika142012276567-291019
Quarter-finals

Six Nations table 2026 (final)

TeamPWDLPFPAPDTBLBPts
1France5401211130+815021
2Ireland5401146108+383019
3Scotland5302143144-13116
4Italy520379117-38019
5England5104153151+2228
6Wales510490172-82116
Champions

About the rugby tables

The three tables on this page are the Premiership, Super Rugby Pacific and the Six Nations, side by side. Each row shows games played, wins, draws and losses, points for and against, points difference, try bonus points (TB), losing bonus points (LB) and the total.

A competition whose new season has not started yet shows the final table of the last one, labelled as such. Every table is counted from the results and tries and checked against the official standings: if a team ever had points deducted, the official total would win and the row would carry an asterisk.

How to use the rugby tables

  • Click a competition name for its full table with each team's last five results and the play-off games underneath.
  • Green rows are the play-off places: the top four in the Premiership and the top six in Super Rugby Pacific. In the Six Nations the green row is the champion.
  • To see how a table could finish, open the Premiership predictor or the Six Nations predictor.

Rugby tables FAQ

What do TB and LB mean in a rugby table?

TB is the number of try bonus points a team has earned and LB the number of losing bonus points. Each is worth one point in the table, on top of four for a win and two for a draw.

What is a losing bonus point?

One point for a team that loses by seven points or fewer, the value of a converted try. It rewards staying in touch until the end and is the same in all three competitions on this page.